2019-2021 Delta Clipped Wings Board of Directors

Co-Chairmen of the Board

RoyAnne Donnelly (FA Class 10/15/79)
2019-21:  Co-Chairman of the Board
2017-19: Co-President
2015-17:  Co-Vice President Programs/Special Events
2013-15:  Co-Vice President Programming/Event Planning

Donna Wilson (FA Class 12/11/69)
2019-21:  Co-Chairman of the Board
2011-19:  Co-President
 
Co-Presidents 
  Bettie Asip (FA Class 11/30/64)
2019-21:  Co-President
2018-21:  Committee Chairman - Reservations
2007-09:  Co-Chairman of the Board
2005-07:  Co-President
2003-05:  Co-Vice President - Programs
2003-05:  Committee Chairman - Sales
2002-03:  Membership
Suzi Modisett (FA Class 07/28/69)
2019-21: Co-President
2015-21: Vice President Membership & Webmaster
2009-15:  Vice President Membership
2003-09:  Co-Treasurer (Membership Records)
Executive Vice President Public Relations & Diplomacy
LaVonne Lindquist (FA Class 06/03/68)
2009-21:  Executive Vice President Public Relations & Diplomacy
2009-16:  Committee Chair (Under Our Wings - DCW Liaison to Noah's Ark)
2007-09:  Co-Vice President Ways and Means
Vice Presidents/Co-Vice Presidents
                ~ Communications & Co-Webmaster ~
Sue Zino (FA Class 06/30/69)
2015-21:  Vice President Communications & Co-Webmaster
2009-15:  Vice President Publishing (Emails, Newsletter and Website)
2005-09:  Committee Chair (Newsletter Editor)
                            ~ Membership & Webmaster ~
Suzi Modisett (FA Class 07/28/69)
2019-21: Co-President
2015-19:  Vice President Membership & Webmaster
2009-15:  Vice President Membership
2003-09:  Co-Treasurer (Membership)

 

 

 

                   ~ Programs - Event Planning ~ 
Carolyn Cook (FA Class 10/20/80)
2019-2021: Co-Vice President Programs - Event Planning

Lori Weber Nesz
(FA Class 02/26/79)
2019-2021: Co-Vice President Programs - Event Planning
Co-Treasurers
 

 

Sue Stone (FA Class 01/03/67)
2019-21: Co-Treasurer




Gloria Walker
(FA Class 01/06/69)
2019-21:  Co-Treasurer
2009-19: Treasurer
2007-2009: Co-Treasurer
Secretary

Vicki Davis (FA Class 09/02/69)
2012-21:  Secretary






  Parliamentarian 2019-21: Jacquelyn Payne
     
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parliamentarian 2013-19 ~ Monty Johnson (FA Class 10/25/71)  Parliamentarian 2013-19 ~ Monty Johnson (FA Class 10/25/71)