2021-2023 Delta Clipped Wings Board of Directors

Co-Chairmen of the Board

 Asip with border.png


 

 

 Modisett with border.png

Bettie Asip (FA Class 11/30/64)
2021-23:  Co-Chairman of the Board
2019-21:  Co-President
2018-23:  Committee Chairman - Reservations
2007-09:  Co-Chairman of the Board
2005-07:  Co-President
2003-05:  Co-Vice President - Programs
2003-05:  Committee Chairman - Sales
2002-03:  Membership
 
Suzi Modisett (FA Class 07/28/69)
2021-23: Co-Chairman of the Board
2021-23: Co-Vice President - Website
2019-21: Co-President
2015-21: Vice President - Membership & Webmaster
2009-15:  Vice President - Membership
2003-09:  Co-Treasurer - Membership Records
Co-Presidents

Chinn-Sandy Bdr.jpg 
Sandy Chinn ( FA Class 10/30/67)
2021-23:  Co-President
2021-23: Co-Treasurer
2020-21: Interim Co-Treasurer
2019-23: Committee Chairman - IHO/IMO
2017-19: Committee Co-Chairman - Newsletter Mailing
2013-17: Co-Chairman of the Board
2010-13: Co-President
2005-10: Co-Vice President - Ways and Means (Programming/Reservations)
2002-05: Corresponding Secretary
Kraham-Susan-Border.jpg 
Susan Kraham (FA Class  10/18/65)
2021-23: Co-President

Executive Vice President Public Relations & Diplomacy
LaVonne Lindquist (FA Class 06/03/68)
2009-23:  Executive Vice President Public Relations & Diplomacy
2009-16:  Committee Chairman - Under Our Wings (DCW Liaison to Noah's Ark)
2007-09:  Co-Vice President - Ways and Means
Vice Presidents/Co-Vice Presidents
~ Communications~
Sue Zino
(FA C
lass 06/30/69)
2021-23:  Vice President - Communications
2021-23: Co-Vice President - Website
2015-21: Vice President - Communications & Co-Webmaster
2009-15:  Vice President - Publishing (Emails, Newsletter and Website)
2005-09:  Committee Chair - Newsletter Editor
 
~ Membership ~
Candy Bruton
(FA Class 09/27/71)
2021-23: Vice President - Membership

 Walker-Kimberly-Bdr.jpg

Welsh-Janet-Bdr.jpg

 

~ Programs ~ 
Kimberly Walker (FA Class 07/06/81)
2021-23: Co-Vice President - Event Planning



Janet Welsh (FA Class 06/01/81)
2021-23: Co-Vice President - Event Planning

Modisett with border.png

 

 

Zino with border.png 

~ Website ~
Suzi Modisett
(FA Class 07/8/69)
2021-23:  Co-Chairman of the Board
2021-23: Vice President - Website
2019-21: Co-President
2015-21: Vice President - Membership & Webmaster
2009-15:  Vice President - Membership
2003-09:  Co-Treasurer - Membership Records

Sue Zino (FA Class 06/30/69)
2021-23:  Vice President - Communications
2021-23: Co-Vice President - Website
2015-21: Vice President - Communications & Co-Webmaster
2009-15:  Vice President - Publishing (Emails, Newsletter and Website)
2005-09:  Committee Chairman - Newsletter Editor
 
 
Co-Treasurers
 
 


 Chinn-Sandy Bdr.jpg

Sue Stone (FA Class 01/03/67)
2019-23: Treasurer





Sandy Chinn
(FA Class 10/30/67)
2021-23:  Co-President
2021-23: Co-Treasurer
2020-21: Interim Co-Treasurer
2019-23: Committee Chairman - IHO/IMO
2017-19: Committee Co-Chairman - Newsletter Mailing
2013-17: Co-Chairman of the Board
2010-13: Co-President
2005-10: Co-Vice President - Ways and Means (Programming/Reservations)
2002-05: Corresponding Secretary
Secretary
Katherine Dennis (FA Class 05/26/69)
2019-23:  Secretary



 
 
 Parliamentarian: 2019-23
Jacqueline Payne
(FA Class 01/29/73)
     
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parliamentarian 2013-19 ~ Monty Johnson (FA Class 10/25/71)  Parliamentarian 2013-19 ~ Monty Johnson (FA Class 10/25/71)